Loading... Please wait...

Terms of Service

Welcome to the Next Generation Pet Foods website. By creating a wholesale account with Next Generation Pet Foods you are agreeing to comply and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy set out the trading relationship between both parties.

Please note: Trading Terms are based on a Pre-paid agreement, whereby your order must be paid for in full, prior to dispatch of any order. No credit terms shall be offered. Payment can be made via Credit Card (preferred) or direct deposit to the bank account details provided on your invoices. Please note that goods will be dispatched once payment has been received in full and cleared by our banking institution. All credit card details are kept confidential and not retained.

WEBSITE OVERVIEW

This website is operated by Next Generation Pet Foods. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Next Generation Pet Foods. Next Generation Pet Foods offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.
By visiting our site and/ or purchasing from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.
Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.
Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

GENERAL CONDITIONS

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.
The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

PRODUCTS OR SERVICES

Certain products may be available exclusively online through the website. These products may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.
We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any colour will be accurate.
We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.
This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.
All Vet Supply/animal health product content has been derived directly from the product manufacturer's website. All product information in relation to these products, specification, MSDS etc should be obtained directly from the manufacturer not Next Generation Pet Foods.

ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, business or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.
You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libellous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libellous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy.

ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

PROHIBITED USES

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.
In no case shall Next Generation Pet Foods, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Next Generation Pet Foods and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SEVERABILITY

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

TERMINATION

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.
These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.
If in our sole judgement you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).
Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Australian Law.

CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

CONTACT INFORMATION
Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at
 customerservice@nextgenerationpetfoods.com.au
  
PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Aimmad P/L trading as Next Generation Pet Foods maintains a thorough commitment to your privacy and protecting your personal information. Our privacy policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information. It also sets out your rights in relation to accessing the personal information we collect and hold about you. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (or APP's) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
Our website may contain links to third party websites. As we are not responsible for how these third party websites collect, use and store your information, we recommend you review their privacy policy prior to accessing and/or using their website.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Next Generation Pet Foods collects personal information to purposefully conduct our business and services as an e-commerce organisation. Any personal information we collect, is done so when you perform a transaction on our website, register, subscribe to our newsletter or contact us.
Next Generation Pet Foods does not store credit card numbers. These are securely held by a large third-party payment processor (eWay). Personal information we do collect includes your name, address, email, phone number and billing address. All personal information that we collect will be done so in a lawful and unobtrusive manner.
When we collect information, attempts will be made to ensure each individual understands why such information is being collected, how it will be used and who such information will be given to.

SECURITY - COOKIES

Upon visiting our website, cookies may be placed on your browser to allow you to login to your account, maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart. Next Generation Pet Foods may use this information to provide you with a better user experience and more relevant advertising and marketing messages.
By using the website and agreeing to this policy, you grant us permission to place and store cookies on your browser. Cookies collect limited information regarding your browser type, IP address, web pages visited and web page statistics. We may also use these cookies to collect demographics and interest data. We do not collect or use any information during this process that could identify you as an individual. The information is anonymous and is used to support customised digital advertising and reporting. Additionally, third parties we have contracted to provide services on our website (such as PayPal) may place and read cookies on your browser.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

All personal information we collect, use and disclose, will only be done so to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected. Our use and disclosure of your personal information is for the purpose of enabling us to both carry out our function as an e-commerce business and provide you with a better user experience.

CONSENT TO USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information will only be used for marketing purposes if you have given either express or implied consent. Implied consent is assumed when signing up to use our site, registering your email address, or participating in any promotions which require you to disclose your email address.
When registering or purchasing from Next Generation Pet Foods, you consent to Next Generation Pet Foods using your personal information, such as your email address, to provide you with offers and information regarding our products and services. All digital communications will comply with the requirements of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

When using, collecting and storing your personal information, we take every step to ensure that this is done so in a secure manner. All reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your personal information is not accessed, disclosed or collected by any unauthorised persons or third parties.

YOUR RIGHTS TO ACCESSING YOUR STORED INFORMATION AND GRIEVANCE PROCEDURES

Under The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), you have certain rights to access the personal information we collect, or seek correction of the information we collect by contacting a customer service representative either at customerservice@nextgenerationpetfoods.com.au or by phoning us on +64 7 54381722.

ONLINE ORDERING
SHIPPING POLICY

Next Generation Pet Foods works with a number of national shipping partners. Please note that as these shipping partners are general couriers, we are unable to deliver to Parcel lockers or Post Office boxes.
All orders are shipped from our Caloundra depot and will require a signature upon delivery, unless special comments are left at the checkout section to confirm an “Authority to leave “ the order. If an authority to leave is requested, then the responsibility of these goods after delivery becomes that of the buyer not Next Generation Pet Foods.
 
SHIPPING CHARGES ( MIN spend exclusive of GST )
 
  •  EAST COAST OF AUSTRALIA METRO LOCATIONS – SE/NTH QLD – NSW – VIC – ACT
 *FREE Shipping for orders over $500.00
 *Shipping for orders under $500.00 is based on actual cost by carrier, which you will be able to select at checkout based on your preference and price.
 
 
  • CENTRAL AND WEST COAST OF AUSTRALIA METRO LOCATIONS – NT – SA – WA & TAS
 *FREE Shipping for orders over $1000.00
 *Shipping for orders under $1000.00 is based on actual cost by carrier, which you will be able to select at checkout based on your preference and price.
   
  • ALL AREAS OUTSIDE OF AUSTRALIAN METRO LOCATIONS 
  *Shipping is based on actual cost by carrier, which you will be able to select at checkout based on your preference and price.
 
   
* Next Generation Pet Foods reserves the right to vary these rates in relation to location, promotional activity, customer specific pricing, rebates and deal structures…
 
DELIVERY TIMES

Next Generation Pet Foods dispatch warehouse operates Monday to Friday from 8.30 am to 4.30 pm (EST)
Generally, orders are dispatched within 48 hours of payment being received. Once dispatched, you will receive an email advising tracking details for your order so you can keep an eye on the status of your delivery.
SE QLD: 1-2 business days
NTH QLD: 3-4 business days
VIC, NSW, ACT: 3-6 business days
WA,NT, SA, TAS: 6-10 business days

PICK UP TIMES

Hours for customer pick up are STRICTLY 8.30am-12.30pm and 1.30pm-4.30pm Monday to Friday.
For same day collection, orders must be placed by no later than 11.00am for pickup up after 1.30pm. 
If your order is URGENT – please contact our office to make alternate arrangements on 07) 54 38 1722
 
PALLET ORDERS

For pallet orders; our contracted freight companies require that CHEP pallets be exchanged at the time of pickup/delivery.
Where CHEP pallets are not exchanged, you will be held accountable to the terms and conditions of the contracted freight company's delivery policy.

RETURNS - CREDITS AND CLAIMS

In the event you have any concerns regarding your order, please contact our friendly staff via email within 24 hours of receiving your order at customerservice@nextgenerationpetfoods.com.au and we will endeavour to rectify the problem as quickly possible.
Please note that no goods shall be accepted for return unless authorised by a representative of Next Generation Pet Foods and delivery drivers are unable to accept returns unless it has been arranged prior with our administration office.
 
Stock which has been returned for credit which is not faulty, damaged or otherwise inferior shall be credited against the trade account for use with future purchases and may subject to a 15% restocking fee.

PRODUCT CONCERNS

As the majority of our range is ALL NATURAL and are dried naturally they can attract bugs and moisture if they are stored incorrectly. Our manufacturing and processing facilities comply with strict HACCP guidelines, which mean they undergo regular and thorough pest control regimes. In conjunction with this, we complete a visual inspection of all products before they are shipped to you as part of our quality control measures. Remember that our treats are best stored in a dry, cool place.
When contacting our office – you will be required to supply the following information about the affected product.
  • Company name and Invoice numbers
  • Description of the product
  • Photos of the product
  • Best Before – Batch date information

PRODUCT VARIATIONS

Just like us animals are all different and any natural Body Part products will have variations in shape, size, colour and texture from batch to batch.
Every effort will be made on the website to offer estimates on product sizing ( however these are just that -  an “estimate” ) We also offer guidelines to help assist with the type of treat relevant to your dogs size – however all dogs are different and  supervision must occur when feeding any of the treats we supply.

BACKORDERS

Goods that are temporarily out of stock at the time of dispatch will not be placed on a backorder. If you require immediate dispatch of any out of stock products once they have returned to stock, please contact our office to arrange this, and a freight charge may apply.

PRICES

All prices quoted are exclusive of freight and GST, and where applicable will be charged in accordance with GST legislation.  All prices are in Australian dollars.
 
We offer you a large variety of products from multiple manufacturers and brands at competitive prices, however Next Generation Pet Foods reserves the right to alter pricing without notification, and or pass on manufacturer price rises as they occur.

Discounts and specials that are offered will be shown on invoice (not accepted by claim off remittance) unless organised and agreed to in writing prior to the start of the discount trade period.
 
Terms of Service and Privacy Policy Updated 26.10.2018
    There are no products in this category.